Asian Games 2023: 27th September India Schedule

Date:

Share post:

3×3 basketball

  • Men’s Round Robin Pool C: India vs Macao China – 12:10 PM
  • Women’s Round Robin Pool A: India vs China – 4:55 PM

Basketball

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A: India vs Indonesia – 5:30 PM

Boxing

  • Men’s 63.5kg Round of 16: Shiva Thapa (IND) vs Askat Kulatev (KGZ) – 1:15 PM
  • Men’s 92kg Round of 16: Sanjeet (IND) vs Lazizbek Mullojonov (UZB) – 1:30 PM
  • Women’s 50kg Round of 16: Nikhat Zareen (IND) vs Chorong Bak (KOR) – 5:15 PM

Bridge

  • Men’s, women’s and mixed team round robin 1-1 to 4 (Indian teams) – 6:30 AM onwards

Chess

  • Medal event: Men’s Individual rounds 8 and 9 (Vidit Gujrathi and Arjun Erigaisi) – 12:30 PM onwards
  • Medal event: Women’s individual rounds 8 and 9 (Koneru Humpy and Harika Dronavalli) – 12:30 PM onwards

Taekwondo

  • Men’s 80kg (Shivansh Tyagi) – 6:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 67kg (Margerette Maria Regi – 6:30 AM onwards

Track cycling

  • Men’s sprint qualifying, 1/16 and 1/8 finals and repechage heats (David Beckham Elkatohchoongo, Ronaldo Singh Laitonjam) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s keirin (Shushikala Agashe, Triyasha Paul) – 7:56 AM onwards

Equestrian

  • Dressage Individual Intermediate I (Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Divyakriti Singh, Sudipti Hajela) – 5:30 AM onwards

Esports

  • League of Legends quarter-finals: India vs Vietnam – 11:30 AM

Fencing

  • Medal event: Men’s team foil (Arjun, Dev, Bibish Kathiresan, Akash Kumar) – 6:30 AM onwards
  • Medal event: Women’s team epee (Ena Arora, Jyotika Dutta, Yashkeerat Kaur, Tanishka Khatri) – 10:30 AM onwards

Handball

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B: India vs Hong Kong, China – 4:30 PM

Hockey

  • Preliminary Women’s Pool A: India vs Singapore – 10:15 AM

Sailing

  • Medal event: Men’s Dinghy ILCA7 medal races (Vishnu Saravanan) – 8:30 AM onwards
  • Medal event: Women’s Single Dinghy ILCA6 medal races (Nethra Kumanan) – 8:30 AM onwards
  • Medal event: Men’s Kite IKA Formula (Chitresh Tatha) – 8:30 AM onwards
  • Medal event: Men’s Windsurfing iQFoil quarter-final, semi-finals and final (Jerome Kumar Savarimuthu) – 8:30 AM onwards

Shooting

  • Medal event: Men’s and women’s skeet qualification phase 2, team medals and individual final (Men’s: Anantjeet Singh Naruka, Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa women’s: Parinaaz Dhaliwal, Ganemat Sekhon, Darshna Rathore) – 6:30 AM onwards
  • Medal event: Women’s 25m pistol rapid qualification round, team medals and individual final (Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan, Esha Singh) – 6:30 AM onwards
  • Medal event: Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions qualifying, team medals and final (Ashi Chouksey, Manini Kaushik, Sift Kaur Samra) – 6:30 AM onwards

Squash

  • Men’s team Pool A: India vs Kuwait – 7:30 AM
  • Women’s team Pool B: India vs Nepal – 7:30 AM
  • Women’s team Pool B: India vs Macao, China – 2:00 PM
  • Men’s team Pool A: India vs Pakistan – 4:30 PM

Swimming

  • Women’s 100m butterfly heats and final (Nina Venkatesh) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 100m backstroke (Maana Patel) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Men’s 200m freestyle heats and final (Tanish George Matthew, Sriharni Nataraj) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 100m breaststroke (Lineysha) – 7:30 AM onwards

Table tennis

  • Men’s doubles Round of 64 (Manush Shah/Manav Thakkar) – 1:30 PM onwards
  • Mixed doubles Round of 32 (G Sathiyan/Manika Batra and Harmeet Desai/Sreeja Akula) – 1:30 PM onwards

Tennis

  • Multiple singles and doubles matches (Ankita Raina, Rohan Bopanna, Rutuja Bhosale, Ramkumar Ramanathan and more) – 7:30 AM onwards

Wushu

  • Men’s daoshu final (Rohit Jadhav) – 6:30 AM
  • Medal event: Men’s gunshu final (Rohit Jadhav) – 12:00 PM
  • Women’s 60kg semi-finals (Naorem Roshibina Devi) – 5:00 PM onwards

Featured Image: Sports Tiger

Oh hi there 👋
It’s nice to meet you.

Sign up to receive awesome content in your inbox, every month.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Leave a Reply

Related articles

Guests experience SailGP up close at immersive New York preview event

SailGP announces it will return to the Big Apple in 2025 in its Season 5 calendar NEW YORK -...

IOC launches “1 in 100 Million” to celebrate the hope and inspiration of the Refugee Olympic Team for Paris 2024 

Championing the Refugee Olympic Team as they get set to compete at the Olympic Games Paris 2024 , the International Olympic Committee...

Thailand Open 2024: Chirag-Satwik storms into semifinal after beating Junaidi-King

Bangkok , May 17 (ANI): The Indian men's doubles pair of Chirag Shetty and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy stormed into...

Captains ready for World Rugby HSBC Sevens Challenger final round

Captains of the 12 women’s and 12 men’s teams competing in the third and final round of the...