Asian Games 2023: Day 2: 25th September Medal Schedule

Date:

Share post:

-Olympics

Artistic gymnastics

  • 15:00 – Men’s individual all-around final

Cycling Track

  • Session begins at 15:00; finals are last four events of the session
  • Followed by – Women’s team sprint bronze final
  • Followed by – Women’s team sprint gold final
  • Followed by – Men’s team sprint bronze final
  • Followed by – Men’s team sprint gold final

Equestrian

  • 08:00 – Dressage Prix St-Georges team
  • 08:00 – Dressage Prix St-Georges individual

Esports

  • 14:00 – Arena of Valor Asian Games Version bronze medal match (VIE vs THA)
  • 19:00 – Arena of Valor Asian Games Version gold medal match (MAS vs CHN)

Fencing

  • 18:30 – Women’s sabre semi-finals (bronze)
  • 19:15 – Men’s épée semi-finals (bronze)
  • 20:20 – Women’s sabre final
  • 20:15 – Men’s épee final

Judo

  • From 16:00 – Women’s -78kg
  • Followed by – Women’s +78kg
  • Followed by – Men’s -90kg
  • Followed by – Men’s -100kg
  • Followed by – Men’s +100kg

Sailing

  • 11:00 – Mixed Multihull (Nacra 17)
  • 11:00 – Mixed Dinghy (470)
  • 11:00 – Girls’ Dinghy (ILCA4)
  • 11:10 – Boys’ Dinghy (ILCA4)
  • 14:00 – Women’s Skiff (49erFX)
  • 14:00 – Women’s Windsurfer (RS:X)
  • 14:10 – Men’s Skiff (49er)
  • 14:10 – Men’s Windsurfer (RS:X)

Shooting

  • 09:00 – Men’s 10m running target mixed run
  • 09:00 – Men’s 10m running target team
  • 10:45 – Mixed team 10m air rifle bronze medal matches
  • 11:35 – Mixed team 10m air rifle gold medal match

Swimming

  • 19:30 – Women’s 100m freestyle final
  • 19:36 – Men’s 400m individual medley final
  • 19:46 – Women’s 200m backstroke final
  • 19:54 – Men’s 1500m freestyle fast heat
  • 20:33 – Women’s 400m freestyle final
  • 21:01 – Men’s 4x100m medley relay final

Table tennis

  • 14:00 – Women’s team gold medal match (CHN vs JPN)
  • 19:00 – Men’s team gold medal match (CHN vs KOR)

Taekwondo

  • From 14:00 – Men’s -63kg
  • Followed by – Women’s -53kg
  • Followed by – Women’s -57kg

Volleyball

  • 14:30 – Men’s bronze medal match
  • 19:30 – Men’s gold medal match

Wushu

  • 14:30 – Men’s nanquan / nangun all-around (nangun final)
  • 16:00 – Women’s nanquan / nandao all-around (nandao final)

Featured Image: Sports Tiger

Oh hi there 👋
It’s nice to meet you.

Sign up to receive awesome content in your inbox, every month.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Leave a Reply

Related articles

China women and Uruguay men win World Rugby HSBC Sevens Challenger 2024

Four men's and women's teams qualify for the highly anticipated HSBC SVNS 2024 Grand Final and Play Off...

Olympic Qualifier Series electrifies athletes and fans in Shanghai

Following four days of world-class competition in an electric atmosphere, created by 45.000 spectators, the first stop of...

History-makers Canada claim Pacific Four Series with first-ever win over Black Ferns

Inspirational captain Sophie de Goede was lost for words after Canada beat New Zealand for the first time...

Thailand Open 2024: Chirag-Satwik storms into final after beating Ming-Tang

Bangkok , May 18 (ANI): Indian men's doubles pair of Chirag Shetty and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy progressed to the...