Array

Asian Games 2023: September 25th Schedule

Date:

Share post:

-Olympics

Gymnastics

  • Women’s qualification subdivision 1 (Pranati Nayak) – 7:30 AM onwards

Boxing

  • Women’s 66kg Round of 16: Arundhati Choudhary (IND) vs Liu Yang (CHN) – 4:45 PM
  • Men’s 50kg Round of 32: Deepak Bhoria (IND) vs Abdul Qaiyum Bin Ariffin (MAS) – 5:15 PM
  • Men’s 71kg Round of 32: Nishant Dev (IND) vs Dipesh Lama (NEP) – 7:00 PM

Basketball 3×3

  • Women’s round-robin Pool A: India vs Uzbekistan – 11:20 AM
  • Men’s round-robin Pool C: India vs Malaysia – 12:10 PM

Cricket

  • Women’s gold medal match: India vs Sri Lanka – 11:30 AM IST

Chess

  • Men’s Individual rounds 3 and 4 (Vidit Gujrathi and Arjun Erigaisi) – 12:30 PM onwards
  • Women’s individual rounds 3 and 4 (Koneru Humpy and Harika Dronavalli) – 12:30 PM onwards

Handball

  • Women’s preliminary round Group B: India vs Japan – 11:30 AM

Judo

  • Medal event: Women’s -70kg (Garima Choudhary) – 7:30 AM onwards

Rugby sevens

  • Women’s Pool F: India vs Singapore – 8:20 AM
  • Women’s semi-finals: If qualified – 1:55 PM onwards

Rowing

  • Medal event: Men’s single sculls Final A (Balraj Panwar) – 7:00 AM
  • Medal event: Men coxless four Final A (Ashish, Bheem Singh, Jaswinder Singh, Punit Kumar) – 7:40 AM
  • Medal event: Men’s quadruple sculls Final A (Parminder Singh, Satnam Singh, Jakar Khan, Sukhmeet Singh) – 8:00 AM
  • Medal event: Women’s coxed eight (G Geetanjali, Ritu Kaudi, Sonali Swain, H Tendenthoi Devi, Varsha KB, Aswathi PB, Mrunamayee Nilesh S, Thangjam Priya Devi, Rukmani) – 8:50 AM

Sailing

  • Qualifying races in multiple categories (multiple athletes) – 8:30 AM onwards

Shooting

  • Men’s 10m air rifle qualification, individual final and team final (Rudrankksh Patil, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Divyansh Singh Panwar) – 6:30 AM onwards
  • Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol qualification phase 2 and individual final  (Anish, Vijayveer Sidhu, Adarsh Singh) – 6:30 AM onwards

Swimming

  • Men’s 50m backstroke heats and final (Srihari Nataraj) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 50m backstroke heats and final (Maana Patel) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Men’s 50m freestyle (Anand AS, Vikram Khade) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 200m freestyle (Dhinidhi Desinghu) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Men’s 100m breaststroke (Likith Selvaraj) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 200m individual medley (Hashika Ramachandra) – 7:30 AM onwards
  • Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay heats and final (Team India) – 7:30 AM onwards

Tennis

  • Multiple singles and doubles matches (Ankita Raina, Rohan Bopanna, Rutuja Bhosale, Ramkumar Ramanathan and more) – 7:30 AM onwards

Wushu

  • Women’s 60kg 1/8 final (Naorem Roshibina Devi) – 5:00 PM onwards
  • Men’s 60kg 1/8 final (Surya Bhanu Partap Singh) – 5:00 PM onwards
  • Men’s 60kg 1/8 final (Vikrant Baliyan) – 5:00 PM onwards

Featured Image: OneIndia

Oh hi there 👋
It’s nice to meet you.

Sign up to receive awesome content in your inbox, every month.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Leave a Reply

Related articles

Guests experience SailGP up close at immersive New York preview event

SailGP announces it will return to the Big Apple in 2025 in its Season 5 calendar NEW YORK -...

IOC launches “1 in 100 Million” to celebrate the hope and inspiration of the Refugee Olympic Team for Paris 2024 

Championing the Refugee Olympic Team as they get set to compete at the Olympic Games Paris 2024 , the International Olympic Committee...

Thailand Open 2024: Chirag-Satwik storms into semifinal after beating Junaidi-King

Bangkok , May 17 (ANI): The Indian men's doubles pair of Chirag Shetty and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy stormed into...

Captains ready for World Rugby HSBC Sevens Challenger final round

Captains of the 12 women’s and 12 men’s teams competing in the third and final round of the...